si replica

English translation: repeat performance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:si replica
English translation:repeat performance
Entered by: Maria Emanuela Congia

09:50 Jul 2, 2012
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Folklore
Italian term or phrase: si replica
Notre Dame de Paris: venerdì si replica
A grande richiesta, dopo lo straordinario successo della prima assoluta della scorsa settimana, venerdì 6 Luglio sul palco del teatro di xxxxxxxxxx torna in scena Notre Dame de Paris.

Any suggestions for the title of this announcement?
Thank you in advance.
Manuela:-)
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
repeat performance
Explanation:
or rerun.

Saluti!
Selected response from:

bluenoric
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4repeat performance
bluenoric
4performance this Friday
Tom in London


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
performance this Friday


Explanation:
this might do.

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
repeat performance


Explanation:
or rerun.

Saluti!

bluenoric
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Korovkin
3 hrs
  -> thank you Michael

agree  philgoddard
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Dawn Marie Ciano Brosh (X)
16 hrs

agree  Colin Rowe
2 days 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search