conte con diversi tipi di cottura

English translation: with a variety of cooking/preparation methods

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: conte con diversi tipi di cottura
English translation:with a variety of cooking/preparation methods
Entered by: Chants

23:19 Feb 8, 2012
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / pet food
Italian term or phrase: conte con diversi tipi di cottura
che offrirà raffinate e deliziose ricette conte con diversi tipi di cottura "

I think this means " prepared with " ... just checking though
Chants
with a variety of cooking/preparation methods
Explanation:
another way you could say it
Selected response from:

NicoleRZ
United States
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4with a variety of cooking/preparation methods
NicoleRZ
4cooked in various ways
Glinda


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cooked in various ways


Explanation:
Una proposta...

Glinda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with a variety of cooking/preparation methods


Explanation:
another way you could say it

NicoleRZ
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thanks a lot




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search