Spiccata attitudine alle relazioni sociali

English translation: Excellent social skills

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Spiccata attitudine alle relazioni sociali
English translation:Excellent social skills
Entered by: Marc Vitale

17:29 Apr 27, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / cv
Italian term or phrase: Spiccata attitudine alle relazioni sociali
classica espressione da cv

Spiccata attitudine alle relazioni sociali, dinamicità, flessibilità, ottime doti organizzative
Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Excellent social skills
Explanation:
this is the phrase normally used
Selected response from:

Marc Vitale
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3www.strong/outstanding interpersonal skills
Ivana UK
4 +1Excellent social skills
Marc Vitale


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Excellent social skills


Explanation:
this is the phrase normally used

Marc Vitale
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silvia b (X)
37 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
www.strong/outstanding interpersonal skills


Explanation:
... Related degree - expected/ attained, strong interpersonal skills. Requirements. Consistantly high ... 1 - degree unspecified. Requirements. Outstanding interpersonal skills are essential. ...

... Skills and Knowledge Requirements 4+ years AP processing and supervisory experience is essential Strong interpersonal skills ... essential Strong interpersonal skills with the ability ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2005-04-27 18:15:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...where you can develop your skills. REQUIREMENTS: Strong interpersonal skills are essential, as you will regularly ...

www.kp.tiptopjob.com/search/jobs/1130174_job.asp


    Reference: http://www.leicester.ods.org/vaclisting/vacancylistEMP.asp
    www.jobs.accountancyagejobs.com/js.php?view=1&qcompid=&qlooki du=&...
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esoft: I might replace skills with "aptitude". Although you can argue that skills reflect aptitude and viceversa, in this case I think that they are pointing to potentiality. - also, "spiccata" may be better reflected with "outstanding" /outst. apt. for ....
1 hr
  -> it does refer to aptitude - only problem is "interpersonal aptitude" is just not said in English!!

agree  ivanamdb
5 hrs

agree  luskie: outstanding interpersonal skills
3 days 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search