la dichiarazione può essere redatta solo dopo aver visionato l'opera dal vero

English translation: the report can be written only after having seen the work live

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:la dichiarazione può essere redatta solo dopo aver visionato l'opera dal vero
English translation:the report can be written only after having seen the work live
Entered by: GAR

14:59 Nov 14, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / official letter
Italian term or phrase: la dichiarazione può essere redatta solo dopo aver visionato l'opera dal vero
this is a formal letter that I have to sent to the director of a museum
Francesca
the report can be written only after having seen the work live
Explanation:
cheers
Selected response from:

GAR
Grading comment
thank you for your fast answer
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the report can be prepared/written only after having seen the actual work
Claudia Luque Bedregal
2the report can be written only after having seen the work live
GAR


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
the report can be written only after having seen the work live


Explanation:
cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thank you for your fast answer

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the report can be prepared/written only after having seen the actual work


Explanation:
my proposal

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search