quanto esposto

English translation: the above

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:quanto esposto
English translation:the above

09:13 Sep 20, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-23 14:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / specifiche
Italian term or phrase: quanto esposto
Si ricorda che quanto esposto è parte integrante all’ordine d’acquisto, fornisce dettagli maggiori sullo standard qualitativo sulle lavorazioni elettromeccaniche, il cablaggio e il collaudo.

remember that measures above mentioned are part of.....

é una frase presente nel manuale uso manutenzione
madela
the above
Explanation:
The above is quite enough ;)
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4the above
James (Jim) Davis
4These measures
Vincent Lemma


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
These measures


Explanation:
keep it simple.

otherwise, said measure

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the above


Explanation:
The above is quite enough ;)

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 303
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Valaer
31 mins

agree  philgoddard: Or even just "this".
33 mins
  -> Minimalist :)

agree  Sonia Hill
44 mins

agree  Luisa Salzano
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search