relativi schemi come da Vs. indicazioni

English translation: relative details in accordance with your instructions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:relativi schemi come da Vs. indicazioni
English translation:relative details in accordance with your instructions
Entered by: elysee

15:37 Feb 28, 2012
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / lettera a cliente
Italian term or phrase: relativi schemi come da Vs. indicazioni
In merito alla Vs. richiesta del ...(data), con la presente siamo ad informarVi che stiamo preparando preventivi e relativi schemi come da Vs. indicazioni.

urgente for deliver
Thanks a lot in advance
elysee
Italy
relative details in accordance with your instructions
Explanation:
"schemi" can be tables, diagrams, patterns and other things. Without knowing what is being sold and what sort of "schemi" they are, I have put the catch-all "details".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-28 15:50:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Schemi elettronici lìke these: https://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=schemi elettronici&biw...
are circuit diagrams. "details" is safer, of course.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2012-02-28 15:59:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prego
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Grazie 1000!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4relative details in accordance with your instructions
James (Jim) Davis
3relative patterns as requested
Esther Sananes


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
relative patterns as requested


Explanation:
è molto generale così come la definizione "schemi"

Esther Sananes
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relative details in accordance with your instructions


Explanation:
"schemi" can be tables, diagrams, patterns and other things. Without knowing what is being sold and what sort of "schemi" they are, I have put the catch-all "details".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-28 15:50:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Schemi elettronici lìke these: https://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=schemi elettronici&biw...
are circuit diagrams. "details" is safer, of course.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2012-02-28 15:59:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prego

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 299
Grading comment
Grazie 1000!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao James. Il cliente si occupa di materiale elettronico. Ma non ho altro contesto per questa frase (è solo questa su una @ del cliente al suo cliente). So solo che sono sicuramente schemi elettronici dei prodotti che avrà richeisto il suo cliente estero.

Asker: si infatti. Grazie 1000 James per questa soluzione, anche per la celerità della risposta.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search