bisogni latenti

English translation: latent needs

11:24 Mar 21, 2013
Italian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: bisogni latenti
Il punto focale nella gestione della compagnia risiede nella comprensione dei bisogni latenti del mutante mercato, nell'intuizione di nuove esigenze che faccia maturare il coraggio di pensare e realizzare un prodotto finora inesistente ma che potrebbe rappresentare una soluzione per agevolare e semplificare la quotidianità del cliente.

In sostanza l'azienda punta ad anticipare il bisogno del mercato prima ancora che il mercato ne sia consapevole. Non vuole aspetatre che il mercato chieda un prodotto di cui si è già accorto di necessitare.

grazie mille
Romina
Romina Minucci
Italy
English translation:latent needs
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2latent needs
Valentina Del Maestro
4underlying needs
potra
4future trends/needs
Josephine Cassar
3Not yet manifest needs
Marco Bertoli


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Not yet manifest needs


Explanation:
.

Marco Bertoli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
latent needs


Explanation:
:-)

Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
52 mins

agree  philgoddard: Or unmet needs.
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
future trends/needs


Explanation:
upcoming trends which then become needs:upcoming market needs

Josephine Cassar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalteseMaltese
PRO pts in category: 63

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
underlying needs


Explanation:
another option

potra
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search