più graditi

English translation: most appreciated

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:più graditi
English translation:most appreciated
Entered by: mudit888

10:43 Jun 10, 2014
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: più graditi
Per questo i nostri clienti più speciali sono anche quelli più graditi. Perché facendo incontrare le loro esigenze e le nostre soluzioni, diventiamo più grandi insieme.
mudit888
most appreciated
Explanation:
most appreciated customers
Selected response from:

Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2most appreciated
Maria Elisa Manfrino
4most welcomed/ well accepted
Federica M.


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
most appreciated


Explanation:
most appreciated customers

Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass
10 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
17 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
most welcomed/ well accepted


Explanation:
most welcomed / well accepted customers

Federica M.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search