ricevuta di poste

English translation: receipt of Italian post office /receipt given by the post office

17:50 May 13, 2018
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / permesso di soggiorno
Italian term or phrase: ricevuta di poste
Per il ritiro è necessario portare: passaporto in corso di validità, ricevuta di poste italiane e, se in possesso,
il permesso di soggiorno. In caso di furto/smarrimento del permesso di soggiorno avvenuto prima del ritiro,
allegare la relativa denuncia.
mona elshazly
Egypt
English translation:receipt of Italian post office /receipt given by the post office
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4receipt of Italian post office /receipt given by the post office
Daniela Cannarella
4proof of posting
Lisa Jane


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proof of posting


Explanation:
Or registered mail receipt from poste italiane.

Lisa Jane
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 333

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
receipt of Italian post office /receipt given by the post office


Explanation:
xxx


    Reference: http://www.unibo.it/en/teaching/enrolment-transfer-and-final...
Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search