Il premio annuo è interamente a carico dell\'Ambasciata

English translation: The annual insurance premium is entirely borne by the Embassy

18:47 May 29, 2018
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Contratto di lavoro
Italian term or phrase: Il premio annuo è interamente a carico dell\'Ambasciata
Si tratta di un articolo all'interno di un contratto di lavoro stipulato tra un soggetto e un'Ambasciata, la frase intera è la seguente:
"ART. VI
(ASSICURAZIONE INFORTUNI SUL LAVORO E MALATTIE PROFESSIONALI)
In base alla legge locale l’impiegato è assicurato contro gli infortuni sul lavoro e le malattie professionali presso la "XXX Company Limited" nei limiti delle corrispondenti assicurazioni garantite alle analoghe categorie di impiegati in Italia.
Il premio annuo è interamente a carico dell’Ambasciata."
MariannaBin
Italy
English translation:The annual insurance premium is entirely borne by the Embassy
Explanation:
https://www.quora.com/What-does-annual-premium-refer-to
Selected response from:

Alessandra Rizzo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The annual premium is entirely paid by the Embassy
Hossein Soltani
4 +1The annual insurance premium is entirely borne by the Embassy
Alessandra Rizzo


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The annual insurance premium is entirely borne by the Embassy


Explanation:
https://www.quora.com/What-does-annual-premium-refer-to


Alessandra Rizzo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard: You don't need to say insurance, and you could also leave out "entirely".
9 mins
  -> Okay, thanks!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The annual premium is entirely paid by the Embassy


Explanation:
L'ambasciata paga il premio annuo (annual premium) che si tratta di assicurazione sulla vita.


    Reference: http://https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Annual_premium_equivale...
Hossein Soltani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search