Difesa della Camera

English translation: v.s.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Difesa della Camera
English translation:v.s.
Entered by: yne

21:36 Apr 7, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Arms bill
Italian term or phrase: Difesa della Camera
...la ratifica dell'accordo di cooperazione militare fra Italia ed Israele, all'esame oggi delle commissioni Esteri e Difesa della Camera, va a rafforzare l'apparato militare ...
yne
v.s.
Explanation:
Foreign Affairs and Defence commissions of the Chamber of Deputies

"examined today by the Foreign Affairs and Defence commissions of the Chamber of Deputies"

ho trovato anche diversi riscontri su google...
hth
Selected response from:

Federica Eriani (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2v.s.
Federica Eriani (X)
3 +1Foreign and Chamber's Defense commissions
Claudia Costa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
v.s.


Explanation:
Foreign Affairs and Defence commissions of the Chamber of Deputies

"examined today by the Foreign Affairs and Defence commissions of the Chamber of Deputies"

ho trovato anche diversi riscontri su google...
hth

Federica Eriani (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silvia b (X)
7 mins

agree  esoft
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Foreign and Chamber's Defense commissions


Explanation:
DIFESA DELLA CAMERA > CHAMBER'S DEFENSE COMMISSION

Pravda.RU Russian Parliamentarians On Slobodan Milosevic ...
... Nikolai Bezborodov, deputy chairman of the lower parliamentary chamber's
defense commission, is sure that the international community must do the utmost ...
english.pravda.ru/hotspots/2001/06/29/9020.html - 59k -

Claudia Costa
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esoft
2 hrs
  -> Grazie, Esoft.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search