servizi igienico-sanitari

English translation: health and hygiene services

22:28 Apr 26, 2005
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
Italian term or phrase: servizi igienico-sanitari
ripristino di servizi igienico-sanitari di base.
tcas
Italy
English translation:health and hygiene services
Explanation:
If you search for either term in this document, you'll see the translation in the other column. Good luck.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-26 22:40:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"For either term\" meaning if you search for the term in Italian or in English, you\'ll find it\'s translation in the opposite column. Sorry, that was unclear.
Selected response from:

Lindsay Sabadosa
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3health and hygiene services
Lindsay Sabadosa
4Sanitation services
Derek Smith
3sanitation and hygiene services
PaoloM


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
health and hygiene services


Explanation:
If you search for either term in this document, you'll see the translation in the other column. Good luck.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-26 22:40:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"For either term\" meaning if you search for the term in Italian or in English, you\'ll find it\'s translation in the opposite column. Sorry, that was unclear.


    Reference: http://www.finishingandover.com/modulistica/L13770_Modulo%20...
Lindsay Sabadosa
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Eriani (X): sì!
5 mins
  -> Grazie, Federica. :+)

agree  Ilaria Bottelli
11 hrs

agree  Mgan
1 day 22 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sanitation and hygiene services


Explanation:
u may want to try this

PaoloM
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

3732 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sanitation services


Explanation:
I was looking for this but I think the previous answers are incorrect. Eurodicautom seems to agree with me.

Derek Smith
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search