materiale informativo

English translation: information material

22:37 Apr 26, 2005
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
Italian term or phrase: materiale informativo
produzione e distribuzione di materiale informativo alle strutture sanitarie
tcas
Italy
English translation:information material
Explanation:
hth!
Selected response from:

Federica Eriani (X)
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3information material
Federica Eriani (X)
3informative material
Lindsay Sabadosa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
information material


Explanation:
hth!

Federica Eriani (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
10 hrs

agree  Ilaria Bottelli
11 hrs

agree  esoft: we could be more specific, if we knew what type of "materiale": brochures, technical manuals, government bulletins...
16 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
informative material


Explanation:
The following sites use informative material as the translation but there may be other solutions in this case.

www.eurotourservice.com/info.asp


    Reference: http://www.aapit.pa.it/datad/info/inf_rich_materiale.htm
    Reference: http://www.bracco.com/Bracco/internet/cvForm/
Lindsay Sabadosa
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search