Progettazione ed erogazione di servizi perle aziende

English translation: planning and supplying services to bussinesses/service planning and supplying for companies

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Progettazione ed erogazione di servizi perle aziende
English translation:planning and supplying services to bussinesses/service planning and supplying for companies
Entered by: monica paniccia

14:03 May 3, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
Italian term or phrase: Progettazione ed erogazione di servizi perle aziende
Avevo pensato a " planning and providing services ..."
Serve urgentemente qui alvoroperuna presentazione.Grazie a chi mi aiuterà!
monica paniccia
Italy
planning and supplying services to bussinesses/service planning and supplying for companies
Explanation:
HM Revenue & Customs: IR35 - Countering Avoidance in the Provision ...Supplying Services through a limited company or partnership – A general guide · Supplying Services – How to calculate the deemed payment – A general guide ...
www.hmrc.gov.uk/ir35/ - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

IR35 rules on supplying services through a limited company or ...Net Lawman provides complete information on IR35 rules on supplying services through a limited company or partnership.
www.netlawman.co.uk/acts/inland-revenue-rules.php - 53k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Romanian Translator (X)
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie, lavoro eseguito!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4planning and supplying services to bussinesses/service planning and supplying for companies
Romanian Translator (X)
4business planning and consultancy
Claire Titchmarsh (X)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
planning and supplying services to bussinesses/service planning and supplying for companies


Explanation:
HM Revenue & Customs: IR35 - Countering Avoidance in the Provision ...Supplying Services through a limited company or partnership – A general guide · Supplying Services – How to calculate the deemed payment – A general guide ...
www.hmrc.gov.uk/ir35/ - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

IR35 rules on supplying services through a limited company or ...Net Lawman provides complete information on IR35 rules on supplying services through a limited company or partnership.
www.netlawman.co.uk/acts/inland-revenue-rules.php - 53k - Cached - Similar pages



Romanian Translator (X)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie, lavoro eseguito!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Calvagna: with the contest given I think is all that can be suggested. would go with the first alternative and not the second tho.
2 mins
  -> thank you Mario. I for one would opt for my first suggestion too but it all depends on the asker's context... is up to the asker to choose :) Thank you very much for your time and comments!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
4 mins
  -> thank you CLB!

agree  Matteo Latini (X)
15 mins
  -> grazie Matteo!

agree  Alessandro di Francia (X)
18 hrs
  -> thank you!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business planning and consultancy


Explanation:
I'd say that in this context "erogazione di servizi" is implicit.

Claire Titchmarsh (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search