cronogramma

English translation: chronogram

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cronogramma
English translation:chronogram
Entered by: Madalena Ribeiro

10:59 Feb 1, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
Italian term or phrase: cronogramma
cronogramma stands for the scheduled time to perform the activities of the project.

( chronogramma? )
annaval
chronogram
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2chronogram
Madalena Ribeiro
5 +1schedule
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chronogram


Explanation:
;)

Madalena Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
Notes to answerer
Asker: May you provide links please? Thank you very much


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis: don't no about links but I think Prof. essa Bonfiglioli at the Politecnico of Milano invented them and I have translated them for a long time (years) as chronogram. Two points indeed.
41 mins

agree  Vladimir Micic
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
schedule


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-02-01 11:06:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or even more specific: timetable

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nedra Rivera: Yes! See http://www.answers.com/topic/chronogram
10 hrs
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search