archivio cartaceo

English translation: computerized and paper file

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:archivio cartaceo
English translation:computerized and paper file
Entered by: SilvanaC.

11:15 May 6, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / normativa
Italian term or phrase: archivio cartaceo
archivi informatici e cartacei
SilvanaC.
Italy
computerized and paper file
Explanation:
la mia idea...ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-05-06 13:49:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te! Ciao
Selected response from:

Caterina Passari
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hardcopy file
James (Jim) Davis
4 +1computerized and paper file
Caterina Passari


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
computerized and paper file


Explanation:
la mia idea...ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-05-06 13:49:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te! Ciao

Caterina Passari
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gad Kohenov: puo essere.
1 hr
  -> Bè, sì:) grazie!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hardcopy file


Explanation:
This is the term that is difficult to remember


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...
James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 207




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search