misura camerale

English translation: Chamber of Commerce company registration details as at ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:visura camerale
English translation:Chamber of Commerce company registration details as at ...
Entered by: achisholm

07:49 Oct 2, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / job description
Italian term or phrase: misura camerale
This is on a job description under the heading "Proxies"
"Vedi misura camerale aggiornata al 18.01.2008."
achisholm
Chamber of Commerce company registration details as at ...
Explanation:
This should read "Visura camerale"

Alison
Selected response from:

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Chamber of Commerce company registration details as at ...
Alison Kennedy
3measure of the local business register
agrippina
2board's decision
Giuseppe Bellone
Summary of reference entries provided
It could be '' visura camerale ''
Carmen Lapadat

  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
board's decision


Explanation:
Just a try.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2009-10-02 07:57:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If it's "visura" then perhaps "search" might be the one you need.

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Chamber of Commerce company registration details as at ...


Explanation:
This should read "Visura camerale"

Alison

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
43 mins
  -> THX

agree  Marina Vittoria
1 hr
  -> THX

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
measure of the local business register


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.apindustria.vi.it/fiscale-approfondimenti/convegn...
agrippina
Native speaker of: Russian




Reference comments


5 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: It could be '' visura camerale ''

Reference information:
visura camerale = chamber of commerce survey

Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Giuseppe Bellone: It might be a typo, yes.
2 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search