CIA

English translation: complementary (company-level) agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:CIA
English translation:complementary (company-level) agreement
Entered by: HelenG

12:58 Oct 19, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / General industry rules
Italian term or phrase: CIA
Here is the context. It figures in the rules under the heading 'Transfers':
"In caso di acquisto di una nuova abitazione, verr� riconosciuta priorit� al dipendente trasferito che ne faccia richiesta nell�ottenimento dei prestiti e/o delle agevolazioni eventualmente previste dal C.I.A. in tema di mutui agevo- lati per l�acquisto della prima casa, anche qualora sia gi� stata raggiunta la capienza massima ivi prevista. Qualora non vi siano previsioni contrattuali al riguardo, l�Impresa si attiver� presso un istituto bancario di sua fiducia, per far ottenere al dipendente la concessione di un mutuo a tasso agevo- lato". Any help much appreciated - thank you.
HelenG
United Kingdom
complementary (company-level) agreement
Explanation:
I'm not sure but this is the meaning.
see "complementary loan agreement":
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&as_qdr=all&q="complementar...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2009-10-19 16:07:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C. R. Trieste C.I.A. Contratto Integrativo Aziendale (ramo credito) per il personale appartenente alle categorie quadri, impiegati, subalterni ed ausiliari. ...
www.unicredito.fisac.cgil.it/exbanche/welcome.html
... inoltre ti consiglio di consultare anche il c.i.a. (contratto integrativo aziendale) specifico per la tua banca. comunque in questi due ...
www.jobcrawler.it/.../forums.posts.list.page.jsp?page


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2009-10-19 16:13:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si capisce che si tratta di un contratto anche dalla frase seguente: "qualora non vi siano previsioni contrattuali al riguardo..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 giorni (2009-10-27 22:12:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:)
Selected response from:

Marika Costantini
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks for your help and thanks to Donna for your input!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1complementary (company-level) agreement
Marika Costantini
2CIA mortgage company
Being Earnest


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
CIA mortgage company


Explanation:
Cia Mutui - Sede Regionale
Piazza Leoni, 1 - 90143 Palermo

Just a shot in the dark

Being Earnest
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
complementary (company-level) agreement


Explanation:
I'm not sure but this is the meaning.
see "complementary loan agreement":
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&as_qdr=all&q="complementar...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2009-10-19 16:07:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C. R. Trieste C.I.A. Contratto Integrativo Aziendale (ramo credito) per il personale appartenente alle categorie quadri, impiegati, subalterni ed ausiliari. ...
www.unicredito.fisac.cgil.it/exbanche/welcome.html
... inoltre ti consiglio di consultare anche il c.i.a. (contratto integrativo aziendale) specifico per la tua banca. comunque in questi due ...
www.jobcrawler.it/.../forums.posts.list.page.jsp?page


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2009-10-19 16:13:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si capisce che si tratta di un contratto anche dalla frase seguente: "qualora non vi siano previsioni contrattuali al riguardo..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 giorni (2009-10-27 22:12:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:)

Marika Costantini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your help and thanks to Donna for your input!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donna Lynne Galletta
19 hrs
  -> grazie mille Donna Lynne :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search