accompagnamento al lavoro

English translation: Job assistance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:accompagnamento al lavoro
English translation:Job assistance
Entered by: Yuliyana Radoulova

10:23 Jun 3, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / employment
Italian term or phrase: accompagnamento al lavoro
....La riforma dei Centri per l'impiego.
Presso i centri per l'impiego puoi trovare servizi che favoriscono l'inserimento lavorativo attraverso percorsi di orientamento, formazione e accompagnamento al lavoro
Cinzia Di Giantomasso
Job assistance
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Yuliyana Radoulova
Grading comment
Thanks so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1jobseeking support
Lanna Castellano
5 -1"Accompany to work".
mergim
4Job assistance
Yuliyana Radoulova


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jobseeking support


Explanation:
help with the practical details of finding a job

Lanna Castellano
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clorinda
22 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Job assistance


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://www.crsrehab.gov.au/112.htm
Yuliyana Radoulova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks so much

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
"Accompany to work".


Explanation:
Nel caso specifico si potrebbe anche tradurre "Conduct to work" oppure anche "Convoy to work". Però la prima scelta "Accompany to work", mi sembra la scelta più adeguata al caso.

mergim
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Oliver Lawrence: Nessuna di queste proposte andrebbero bene.
3991 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search