clausole di uscita

English translation: exit clauses

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:clausole di uscita
English translation:exit clauses
Entered by: Giovanna Pistillo

10:41 Jan 30, 2012
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / labor law
Italian term or phrase: clausole di uscita
Questa formulazione ha un intenso precedente storico, costituito dalla rapida evoluzione delle c.d. "clausole di uscita", previste già da alcuni CCNL del 2006/7 (chimici, tessili) e poi generalizzate dall’Accordo quadro sulla riforma della struttura della contrattazione collettiva del 2009, specificato dagli accordi interconfederali di settore e poi dai successivi CCNL di categoria. Giusto per avere il quadro semantico, concettuale nonché precettistico della materia è utile ricordare che:
Giovanna Pistillo
exit clauses
Explanation:
which make exit possible
Selected response from:

Thomas Roberts
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5exit clauses
Thomas Roberts
3 +1escape clauses
Tom in London


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
exit clauses


Explanation:
which make exit possible

Thomas Roberts
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Johnson: Agree
3 mins

agree  Sonia Hill
2 hrs

agree  corallia
2 hrs

agree  Lisa Jane
2 hrs

agree  philgoddard
7 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escape clauses


Explanation:
another option - may be suitable for this context, which is colloquial and not legal in the strict sense.

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Thody
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search