posizione d’ordine aziendale

English translation: corporate or company records number

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:posizione d’ordine aziendale
English translation:corporate or company records number
Entered by: mlreid

20:52 Mar 7, 2013
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / open-ended employment con
Italian term or phrase: posizione d’ordine aziendale
Essendo stato abrogato il libro matricola ai sensi della L. n. 133/2008, Le si comunica che la Sua posizione assicurativa territoriale ai fini Inail è la n. , ai fini Inps è la n. e che la Sua posizione d’ordine aziendale risulta essere la n. .
lcstranslations
Italy
corporate or company records number
Explanation:
This just sounds logical. The person has an identification number given by Inail and one given by Inps and one given by the company (employer).
Selected response from:

mlreid
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3occupational classification: corporate
AnthonyLee
3internal identification number
paoladt (X)
2corporate or company records number
mlreid


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
occupational classification: corporate


Explanation:
tentando di tradurre questo è un po' complicato. Ma penso che: Occupational Classification: Corporate. spiega il grado di occupazione secondo le leggi italiane.

AnthonyLee
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
internal identification number


Explanation:
penso il senso sia questo

paoladt (X)
Native speaker of: Italian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
corporate or company records number


Explanation:
This just sounds logical. The person has an identification number given by Inail and one given by Inps and one given by the company (employer).

mlreid
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search