Disciplina dell’emersione Progressiva (Legge 18/10/2001 n.383).

English translation: Gradual regularization procedure (Law no. 383 of 18/10/2001).

12:32 Nov 9, 2017
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / company requirements for taking part in a public tender
Italian term or phrase: Disciplina dell’emersione Progressiva (Legge 18/10/2001 n.383).
The company in its self-certification is certifying that it is in line with certain legislation, this being onme example

Many thanks
Marshmellow
Italy
English translation:Gradual regularization procedure (Law no. 383 of 18/10/2001).
Explanation:
If it's going in at number 9 in the certificate linked to below then I think this should work.
Selected response from:

Dan Newton
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Gradual regularization procedure (Law no. 383 of 18/10/2001).
Dan Newton
1Progressive emerging Discipline
David South


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Progressive emerging Discipline


Explanation:


David South
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gradual regularization procedure (Law no. 383 of 18/10/2001).


Explanation:
If it's going in at number 9 in the certificate linked to below then I think this should work.


    https://www.comune.milano.it/dseserver/webcity/garecontratti.nsf/51607b595b240841c1256c4500569c90/3e2bcfdef0dd4b1fc12581bb0035cc29/$FILE/ATT
Dan Newton
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search