processo del lavoro

English translation: legal procedure for labour cases

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:processo del lavoro
English translation:legal procedure for labour cases
Entered by: IT>EN Legal

13:55 Jul 19, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / for UK
Italian term or phrase: processo del lavoro
Descrivete l’evoluzione normativa ed i caratteri del processo del lavoro
Quali possono essere le controversie nel processo di lavoro?
Trattate brevemente del processo di cognizione

MTIA
A-Z Trans (X)
legal procedure for labour cases
Explanation:
EMIRE: ITALY - LEGAL PROCEDURE FOR LABOUR CASES - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... PROCESSO DEL LAVORO LEGAL PROCEDURE FOR LABOUR CASES. ... employment relationships and
also relationships deriving from contracts for agricultural work and work as ...
www.eurofound.eu.int/emire/ ITALY/LEGALPROCEDUREFORLABOURCASES-IT.html - 21k
Selected response from:

IT>EN Legal
Italy
Grading comment
many thanks to all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1legal procedure for labour cases
IT>EN Legal
3 +1Labour judicial procedure
Science451
3activity process
GAR


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
activity process


Explanation:
Just a suggestion
Hope it helps
cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legal procedure for labour cases


Explanation:
EMIRE: ITALY - LEGAL PROCEDURE FOR LABOUR CASES - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... PROCESSO DEL LAVORO LEGAL PROCEDURE FOR LABOUR CASES. ... employment relationships and
also relationships deriving from contracts for agricultural work and work as ...
www.eurofound.eu.int/emire/ ITALY/LEGALPROCEDUREFORLABOURCASES-IT.html - 21k

IT>EN Legal
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
many thanks to all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
1 day 16 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Labour judicial procedure


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:6pYS66i5smwJ:www.diritto...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
1 day 16 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search