processo di cognizione/processo di esecuzione

English translation: cognitve process/implementation process

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:processo di cognizione/processo di esecuzione
English translation:cognitve process/implementation process
Entered by: Vittorio Preite

13:59 Jul 19, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / for UK
Italian term or phrase: processo di cognizione/processo di esecuzione
Trattate brevemente del processo di cognizione

Illustrate in una scheda di sintesi le linee fondamentali del procedimento di ingiunzione e del processo di esecuzione

for UK

MTIA
A-Z Trans (X)
cognitve process/implementation process
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
many many thanks to both!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cognitve process/implementation process
Vittorio Preite
3cognizance process /execution progress
Science451


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cognitve process/implementation process


Explanation:
.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
many many thanks to both!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
26 days

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cognizance process /execution progress


Explanation:
ALUMNI Association Members - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... In particular the general provisions of the civil procedure code, of the **cognizance process** and of the execution and work processes are examined. ...
risc.unica.it/studies/law.htm - 76k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-19 15:21:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry!

**execution process**

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search