goliardico

English translation: playful, funny

12:16 Apr 13, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / calzature
Italian term or phrase: goliardico
Un vero intento goliardico.

Si tratta di una "linea di calzature"
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
English translation:playful, funny
Explanation:
perhaps
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3playful, funny
luskie
3student
Fuseila


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
student


Explanation:
sug.

Fuseila
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
playful, funny


Explanation:
perhaps

luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search