Protocollo di comunicazione dell'anagrafe dei conti di gioco (PGAD)

English translation: game account list communication protocol

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Protocollo di comunicazione dell'anagrafe dei conti di gioco (PGAD)
English translation:game account list communication protocol

20:42 May 25, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-05-29 16:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / Remote Gaming
Italian term or phrase: Protocollo di comunicazione dell'anagrafe dei conti di gioco (PGAD)
I can't even find a description in Italian of the acronym "PGAD"... although I assume it means "Protocollo per i Giochi A Distanza" ??

http://www.aams.gov.it/sites/aams2008/files/documenti_old/pr...
Marc Rizkallah
Austria
game account list communication protocol
Explanation:
This overlaps with your other question.
Selected response from:

philgoddard
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4game account list communication protocol
philgoddard
3protocol for remote gamings
Irene Argenti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
game account list communication protocol


Explanation:
This overlaps with your other question.

philgoddard
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
protocol for remote gamings


Explanation:
PGAD: Protocollo per i Giochi A Distanza

Irene Argenti
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search