ci felicitiamo per la presente e futura collaborazione

English translation: we are delighted to be working with you on this and future occasions

07:01 Jul 2, 2010
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
Italian term or phrase: ci felicitiamo per la presente e futura collaborazione
We are delighted with your valuable collaboration and future prospects???
David Praduroux (X)
English translation:we are delighted to be working with you on this and future occasions
Explanation:
or "...on this occasion and in the future"

a bit more context wouldn't go amiss, but hopefully this should do
Selected response from:

Oliver Lawrence
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4we are delighted to be working with you on this and future occasions
Oliver Lawrence
5 -1We shall be pleased (delighted,glad) to interact further
transworder
3 -1We welcome this (the present) and future collaboration
Irene Argenti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
We welcome this (the present) and future collaboration


Explanation:
.

Irene Argenti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Colin Ryan (X): "collaboration" in English can have quite negative connotations (it is used in treason and crime). Exceptions: art & academic research.
1 day 10 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
We shall be pleased (delighted,glad) to interact further


Explanation:
ok/

transworder

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  James (Jim) Davis: "interact"? You wouldn't use this term in this context
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we are delighted to be working with you on this and future occasions


Explanation:
or "...on this occasion and in the future"

a bit more context wouldn't go amiss, but hopefully this should do

Oliver Lawrence
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search