aggiustamenti del caso

English translation: adjustments needed

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:aggiustamenti del caso
English translation:adjustments needed
Entered by: Ángela María Gómez

05:46 Jun 22, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / web reports
Italian term or phrase: aggiustamenti del caso
Il report in lingua inglese sarà di sicura utilità per gli owner della Extranet, nonché per gli aggiustamenti del caso alle pagine gestite dall’Italia.
Nicole Johnson
Italy
adjustments needed
Explanation:
Una possibilità
Selected response from:

Ángela María Gómez
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1adjustments needed
Ángela María Gómez
4relevant edits
Giorgio Testa


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adjustments needed


Explanation:
Una possibilità

Ángela María Gómez
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Masante: sì, o necessary adjustments
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relevant edits


Explanation:
altra possibilità...

Giorgio Testa
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search