affiliazione

English translation: affiliation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:affiliazione
English translation:affiliation
Entered by: Maria Luisa Dell'Orto

10:53 Jun 15, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Italian term or phrase: affiliazione
di dispositivi Bluetooth per esempio
in caschi per moto
Ulla Lundquist
Italy
affiliation
Explanation:
try this

http://www.whitehorsepress.com/download/products/ncbt-user-m...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-06-22 08:29:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1affiliation
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
3connection
Paola Casati


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
connection


Explanation:
If it refers to bluetooth helmets connected to mobile phones and other devices , this pdf document might help:

http://www.n-com.it/_pdf/2006catalogoN-COM.pdf


    Reference: http://www.n-com.it/_pdf/2006catalogoN-COM.pdf
Paola Casati
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
affiliation


Explanation:
try this

http://www.whitehorsepress.com/download/products/ncbt-user-m...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-06-22 08:29:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rossella Mainardis
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Rossella!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search