anagrafica materiale

English translation: materials list

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:anagrafica materiale
English translation:materials list
Entered by: philgoddard

19:31 May 28, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Italian term or phrase: anagrafica materiale
Description of the Customer sub-process

Il magazzino è organizzato per famiglie per ottimizzare le fasi di prelievo (le fasi di prelievo si basano su liste di prelievo strutturate per famiglie/reparto/stabilimento).
In AS400 è presente l’anagrafica materiale in cui ad ogni materiale è associata la relativa famiglia, questa informazione viene trasmessa a W3.
Il magazzino è suddiviso nelle seguenti entità:
- Impianto
- Macro area ( i.e. insieme di aree, Piano del magazzino suddiviso tra SL e Minuteria)
- Area (i.e. insieme di vani suddiviso per una o più famiglie)
- Vano
Alessandro Miani
materials list
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

philgoddard
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1materials list
philgoddard
4Material Master (File) / Item Master (File)
Monica Bacchieri


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
materials list


Explanation:
.

philgoddard
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna Garcia
39 mins

3 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Material Master (File) / Item Master (File)


Explanation:
Nella maggior parte dei sistemi ERP l'anagrafica materiali e' chiamata Item Master o Material Master.


    Reference: http://help.sap.com/saphelp_http://help.sap.com/printdocu/co...
Monica Bacchieri
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search