anagrafiche delle liste

English translation: master data lists

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:anagrafiche delle liste
English translation:master data lists
Entered by: Irene Argenti

11:27 May 30, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Italian term or phrase: anagrafiche delle liste
1- CREAZIONE: In AS400 bisogna alimentare i campi obbligatori (vedi procedura) per poter creare l’anagrafica e la testata della lista di prelievo. Questa operazione viene effettuata dal gruppo coordinamento logistica.

2- GENERAZIONE: Gli operatori dei diversi magazzini entrano in AS400, tramite una schermata visualizzano tutte l’elenco delle anagrafiche delle liste create e di loro competenza, e generano la lista di prelievo (vedi procedura). La generazione permette di individuare tutti i componenti che saranno necessari nelle diverse fasi descritte all’interno delle liste (che hanno raggiunto la fase di rilevamento).
Alessandro Miani
master data lists
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Irene Argenti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3directory of the statistical data of the records produced
Simona Vairo
3master data lists
Irene Argenti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
master data lists


Explanation:
...

Irene Argenti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
directory of the statistical data of the records produced


Explanation:
a possibility

Simona Vairo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search