"leggi di esclusioni"

English translation: exclusion rules

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:"leggi di esclusioni"
English translation:exclusion rules
Entered by: esoft

12:27 Aug 27, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Italian term or phrase: "leggi di esclusioni"
Descrizione di un corso di Visual Basic per Application per Access
Diramazioni: **leggi di esclusioni**
Nicoletta Canesi
exclusion rules
Explanation:
may also be exclusion guidelines
Selected response from:

esoft
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4exclusion rules
esoft
4exclusion laws
MBTC


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leggi di esclusioni
exclusion laws


Explanation:
Exclusion laws

MBTC
United Kingdom

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leggi di esclusioni
exclusion rules


Explanation:
may also be exclusion guidelines

esoft
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search