anteprima di un brano

English translation: track sample

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:anteprima di un brano
English translation:track sample
Entered by: Giovanna Lupi

11:05 Apr 11, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Italian term or phrase: anteprima di un brano
tra le tante funzioni di un scheduler, vi è la possibilità di Attesa prima della rimozione di un anteprima di un brano.
Surely it is not preview, since it is a record....
Giovanna Lupi
track sample
Explanation:
just one option
Selected response from:

esoft
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5scan
Stefano Papaleo
4track sample
esoft
3show track
nydas77


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
show track


Explanation:
ho immaginato fosse un comando...

nydas77
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
track sample


Explanation:
just one option

esoft
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scan


Explanation:
Si usa il termine scan per l'anteprima di ascolto nei lettori mp3, cd ecc. Di solito 10 secondi. Se è la funzione puoi usare scan function.


    Reference: http://www.dansdata.com/cursor.htm
Stefano Papaleo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search