con preghiera di pubblicazione

English translation: with a publication request

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:con preghiera di pubblicazione
English translation:with a publication request
Entered by: Rafa Lombardino

21:05 Jun 7, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Journalism
Italian term or phrase: con preghiera di pubblicazione
Communicsto stampa con preghiera di pubblicazione
Anthony Tamburro (X)
with a publication request
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Grading comment
tx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2submitted for publication
Linda 969
4Please publish the following Press release
ejike
3with a publication request
Rafa Lombardino


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with a publication request


Explanation:
:o)

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tx

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
submitted for publication


Explanation:
This might do the job

Linda

Linda 969
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
6 hrs
  -> thanks, Peter

agree  fgb: sounds good
8 hrs
  -> thanks, fgb

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Please publish the following Press release


Explanation:
in ogni caso bisognrebbe avere la frase completa

ejike
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search