Fascicolo

English translation: issue / vol.

16:43 Oct 19, 2017
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Journalism / publications
Italian term or phrase: Fascicolo
Oggetto: Comunicazione di “Liberatoria”
Pubblicazione: ARS Reumatologica
Fascicolo 4, Numero 1, 2016
A cura di: Roberto Caporali
garrett higgins
English translation:issue / vol.
Explanation:
in this case
Selected response from:

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3issue / vol.
Michael Korovkin
5[Volume 1,] Issue 4
Francesca Bruno


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
issue / vol.


Explanation:
in this case

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shera Lyn Parpia: Volume
18 mins
  -> thanks, SL

agree  philgoddard: Volume. Issue is numero.
1 hr
  -> Thanks Phil + numero is number :)))))) Usually put as No. or N. or №, not Fascicolo.

agree  Lara Barnett: Volume
2 days 10 hrs

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
[Volume 1,] Issue 4


Explanation:
If I am not wrong, in English the order is inverted!

Francesca Bruno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search