articoli di trasferimento

English translation: Information Transfer articles

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:articoli di trasferimento
English translation:Information Transfer articles
Entered by: Federica D'Alessio

14:00 Dec 1, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism
Italian term or phrase: articoli di trasferimento
Here is the entire sentence:

Bibliografia delle pubblicazioni scientifiche dell'Istituto, degli articoli di trasferimento d'informazione e dei Trattati ed Atti di Congresso
Giovanni Orlando
United States
Information Transfer articles
Explanation:
"Trasferimento" goes with "d'informazione": it's "Trasferimento d'informazione". Given your context, I think the best translation is just "Information transfer".


Publication Date: 02/25/2003. Description: World Information Transfer article,
published in our World Ecology Report, Winter 2003 Vol. XIV, No. ...
Selected response from:

Federica D'Alessio
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4articles on data transfer
David Russi
3Information Transfer articles
Federica D'Alessio


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
articoli di trasferimento d'informazione
articles on data transfer


Explanation:
articles on the topic of data transfer


    Reference: http://www.marionegri.it/1243993290.d2.asp
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Information Transfer articles


Explanation:
"Trasferimento" goes with "d'informazione": it's "Trasferimento d'informazione". Given your context, I think the best translation is just "Information transfer".


Publication Date: 02/25/2003. Description: World Information Transfer article,
published in our World Ecology Report, Winter 2003 Vol. XIV, No. ...



    www.planetwire.org/details/3872 - 15k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Federica D'Alessio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search