disdire formalmente il contratto stipulato

English translation: to terminate an agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:disdire un contratto
English translation:to terminate an agreement
Entered by: Giorgia P

12:05 Apr 21, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: disdire formalmente il contratto stipulato
con la presente siamo a disdire formalmente il contratto stipulato in data 1 settembre 2004 tra....
roberta
vedi frase
Explanation:
We shall hereby terminate the agreement entered into/stipulated on .... between....
Selected response from:

Giorgia P
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5vedi frase
Giorgia P
4formally cancel the stipulated contract
Marie-Hélène Hayles


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
vedi frase


Explanation:
We shall hereby terminate the agreement entered into/stipulated on .... between....

Giorgia P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ivanamdb
1 hr

agree  Loredana Calo
1 hr

agree  Peter Cox
3 hrs

agree  esoft
6 hrs

agree  Rita Bandinelli
1 day 1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formally cancel the stipulated contract


Explanation:


Marie-Hélène Hayles
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 118




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search