del che

English translation: whereof

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:del che
English translation:whereof
Entered by: olimpia martinelli

13:53 Nov 30, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: del che
DEL CHE HO REDATTO IL SEGUENTE VERBALE DA ME LETTO ALLA COSTITUITA CHE HA DICHIARATO DI APPROVARLO.

E' LA PARTE FINALE DI UN VERBALE DI ASSEMBLEA REDATTO DA UN NOTAIO.
GRAZIE
olimpia martinelli
whereof
Explanation:
Questo "del che" è whereof in questo caso

Buon lavoro!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-11-30 14:03:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Meglio comunque

In witness whereof
Ecco un link
In witness whereof ,as well as said appearers, as I, the said notary, ... of the Commonwealth of Australia and who remains a Notary Public for so long as ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eschatocol

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-11-30 14:06:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eschatocol
e anche http://www.creve-coeur.org/archives/40/TDD Agreement Amended...
Selected response from:

Angie Garbarino
Grading comment
very exaustive. thank u!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7whereof
Angie Garbarino
4 +1whereas
Dr Lofthouse


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
whereas


Explanation:
in this phrase

Dr Lofthouse
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudiocambon
19 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
whereof


Explanation:
Questo "del che" è whereof in questo caso

Buon lavoro!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-11-30 14:03:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Meglio comunque

In witness whereof
Ecco un link
In witness whereof ,as well as said appearers, as I, the said notary, ... of the Commonwealth of Australia and who remains a Notary Public for so long as ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eschatocol

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-11-30 14:06:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eschatocol
e anche http://www.creve-coeur.org/archives/40/TDD Agreement Amended...

Angie Garbarino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
very exaustive. thank u!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lanna Castellano
45 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Ivana UK
1 hr
  -> grazie Ivana!

agree  cynthiatesser
2 hrs
  -> grazie, ciao!

agree  Oliver Lawrence
5 hrs
  -> Hey Oliver! Many thanks!

agree  ARS54: ...sure...
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Annarosa!

agree  Marcello Joseph SPADA
7 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Umberto Cassano
19 hrs
  -> Ciao Umberto!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search