bancali tipo standard

English translation: standard pallets

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:bancali tipo standard
English translation:standard pallets
Entered by: Thomas Roberts

09:41 Dec 9, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / contratto di trasporto
Italian term or phrase: bancali tipo standard
Contesto: autoarticolati, cassonati e puliti, di capacità sufficiente per il carico di n. 26 bancali tipo standard con dimensioni...

Proposta di traduzione: articulated vehicles, pickup trucks/box trailer, load capacity...

Grazieee
viola5
standard pallets
Explanation:
bancale = pallet (also used in Italian)
Selected response from:

Thomas Roberts
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10standard pallets
Thomas Roberts
5 +1Standard pallets
James (Jim) Davis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
standard pallets


Explanation:
bancale = pallet (also used in Italian)

Thomas Roberts
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1366
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cedric Randolph
1 min

agree  Daniela Zambrini
5 mins

agree  Claudia Cherici: absolutely
16 mins

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
18 mins

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
20 mins

agree  luskie
47 mins

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
1 hr

agree  potra: Yes
5 hrs

agree  Kimberly Wastler
6 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Standard pallets


Explanation:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/manufacturing/1...

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1337

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search