esame di diritto costituzionale

English translation: constitutional law exam

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:esame di diritto costituzionale
English translation:constitutional law exam
Entered by: Umberto Cassano

09:02 Feb 28, 2012
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: esame di diritto costituzionale
Grazie mille
Martina Agnes
Italy
constitutional law exam
Explanation:
Direi così

HTH
Selected response from:

Umberto Cassano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2constitutional law exam
Umberto Cassano
4 +1constitutional law course
Thomas Roberts


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
constitutional law exam


Explanation:
Direi così

HTH

Umberto Cassano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ATP522
2 mins

agree  Giulia Gigliotti
8 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
constitutional law course


Explanation:
Whereas in Italy you take an exam in the UK the terminology is "course". In order to complete the course it may, though not always, be necessary to sit an exam.

Thomas Roberts
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1366

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aquamarine76
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search