registro repertorio degli atti

English translation: log glossary of documents/file of registered documents

13:55 Dec 4, 2012
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
Italian term or phrase: registro repertorio degli atti
Atto di concessione - the documetn starts with the number of the registro repertorio degli atti. Unfortunatelly, I do not have more than this. Thanks
Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic
English translation:log glossary of documents/file of registered documents
Explanation:
both possibl

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-12-04 17:04:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*possible
Selected response from:

Josephine Cassar
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2register of documents
Thomas Roberts
4log glossary of documents/file of registered documents
Josephine Cassar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
register of documents


Explanation:
repertorio notarile

Thomas Roberts
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1366

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
15 mins

agree  Wordwatcher: Yes (probably a notarial protocol)
16 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
log glossary of documents/file of registered documents


Explanation:
both possibl

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-12-04 17:04:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*possible

Josephine Cassar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalteseMaltese
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search