ricorribilità alla mediazione

English translation: recourse to mediation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ricorribilità alla mediazione
English translation:recourse to mediation
Entered by: MissMango

08:49 Oct 16, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: ricorribilità alla mediazione
La frase è nella delega all'avvocato da parte dell'imputato "Sono edotto ex d. lgs. 28/10 della ricorribilità alla mediazione e circa i relativi benefici fiscali."
anna
recourse to mediation
Explanation:
recourse to mediation
Non so se giusto o no, ma dal senso della frase penso che "ricorribilità" significhi ricorso.
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks, this is what I was looking for!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1recourse to mediation
mona elshazly
3reconciliation may be sought
Lydia Cleary


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reconciliation may be sought


Explanation:
the reconciliation process is a quicker form of legal proceedings with relative benefits - here the person acknowledges that such procedure may be used to resolve the dispute

Lydia Cleary
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recourse to mediation


Explanation:
recourse to mediation
Non so se giusto o no, ma dal senso della frase penso che "ricorribilità" significhi ricorso.


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/traduzione/italiano-inglese/ricor...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks, this is what I was looking for!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Thody: yes, the possibility to have recourse to mediation
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Linda.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search