conto finanziamento accessorio capitale

English translation: surplus asset financing account

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:conto finanziamento accessorio capitale
English translation:surplus asset financing account
Entered by: Elisa Pappolla

05:58 Jul 11, 2019
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: conto finanziamento accessorio capitale
Il contesto è la minuta di un mutuo.

"Le quote capitale "tagliate" vengono accantonate in un "conto finanziamento accessorio capitale", sul quale maturano interessi."
In seguito ritorna anche il termine "conto finanziamento accessorio interessi".

Qualcuno ha qualche idea?
Grazie mille
Elisa Pappolla
Italy
surplus asset financing account
Explanation:
account funded from surpluses that is used for financing assets
Selected response from:

Cillie Swart
South Africa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5surplus asset financing account
Cillie Swart
2 +2capital (loan principal) top-up financing account
Adrian MM.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
capital (loan principal) top-up financing account


Explanation:
accantonate in > (Garzanti > set aside in or appropriared to) vs. a loan interest...... (not interests)..... additional funding/ top-up financing/ account-



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-07-11 08:14:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

appropriated to >

Example sentence(s):
  • Liquid Capital Top-Up financing option provides a lump sum advance based on ... offers a host of benefits compared to typical business loans.

    Reference: http://eng.proz.com/kudoz/italian-to-english/bus-financial/2...
    Reference: http://liquidcapitalcorp.com/short-term-financing/top-up-fin...
Adrian MM.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thanks, merci and grazie!

agree  Svetlana Latham
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Lego hvala, spasiva bolshoi, grazie and thanks!

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
surplus asset financing account


Explanation:
account funded from surpluses that is used for financing assets


    https://www.linguee.com/italian-english/translation/conto+finanziamento+accessorio+capitale.html
    https://translate.google.co.za/?hl=af#view=home&op=translate&sl=it&tl=en&text=%22Le%20quote%20capitale%20%22tagliate%22%20vengono%20accanton
Cillie Swart
South Africa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi Cillie, speaking with the clients I realized that the other proposal was the term they generally use. But thank you very much for your time!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search