svolgimento

English translation: fulfilment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:svolgimento
English translation:fulfilment
Entered by: Valentina Piraneo

18:20 Feb 6, 2020
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
Italian term or phrase: svolgimento
Tutte le comunicazioni previste o necessarie per lo svolgimento del Contratto dovranno essere essere indirizzate rispettivamente a: X e Y
Valentina Piraneo
Italy
fulfillment
Explanation:
https://thelawdictionary.org/fulfillment-of-contract/
Selected response from:

Enrica Frulla
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5performance
Cedric Randolph
5fulfillment
Enrica Frulla


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
performance


Explanation:
standard term for 'svolgimento' or 'esecuzione' in contracts

Cedric Randolph
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 130

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Kisic
0 min

agree  philgoddard: Or purposes, or fulfilment...
7 mins

agree  martini
14 mins

agree  Yvonne Gallagher
1 hr

agree  Giovanni Orlando
1 hr

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fulfillment


Explanation:
https://thelawdictionary.org/fulfillment-of-contract/

Enrica Frulla
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search