norme tecniche di riferimento

English translation: relevan technical standards

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:norme tecniche di riferimento
English translation:relevan technical standards
Entered by: Marco Borrelli

08:27 Apr 23, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: norme tecniche di riferimento
La sigla e' NTA, e trattandosi di normative edilizie credo che il termine che devo tradurre sia "Norme Tecniche di riferimento". C'e' una voce nei Glossari Kudoz, ma non mi suona particolarmente; qualcuno sa aiutarmi? Grazie!
Laura Lucardini
relevant technical standards / relevant architectural regulations
Explanation:
vedi eurodicautom
Selected response from:

Marco Borrelli
United Kingdom
Grading comment
I went for technical standards, so thanks Marco!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4relevant technical standards / relevant architectural regulations
Marco Borrelli
3 +1Referenced standards
Giacomo Camaiora (X)


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Referenced standards


Explanation:
Referenced Technical Standards

Se invece si chiede la piena conformità: Applicable Standards


Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esoft: or simply "Technical Standards"
10 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relevant technical standards / relevant architectural regulations


Explanation:
vedi eurodicautom

Marco Borrelli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I went for technical standards, so thanks Marco!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search