procedure esemplificative

English translation: Guideline Procedures

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:procedure esemplificative
English translation:Guideline Procedures
Entered by: Laura Lucardini

09:01 Apr 23, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: procedure esemplificative
It's a title and it's a legal term.
Thanks!
Laura Lucardini
Guideline Procedures
Explanation:
Procedure generali da adattare ai casi particolari


Giacomo
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora (X)
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks Giacomo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Guideline Procedures
Giacomo Camaiora (X)
3sample procedures
Ziad Marzouka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sample procedures


Explanation:
esemplificativo: che serve ad esemplificare: spiegazione

it could be "sample procedures"


Ziad Marzouka
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 10

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Guideline Procedures


Explanation:
Procedure generali da adattare ai casi particolari


Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Giacomo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esoft: yes, it is meant to be a reference guide.
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search