fonti legislative

English translation: legislative sources

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fonti legislative
English translation:legislative sources
Entered by: Laura Lucardini

14:26 Apr 23, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: fonti legislative
it's a title in a table; anyone can help? Thanks.
Laura Lucardini
legislative sources
Explanation:
"Sources of law" mi sembra più "fonti del diritto"...

IALS Library Research Guide: Italy - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Primary legislative sources: constitution, codes and statutes Top of Page.
As with other continental jurisdictions, IALS sources are mainly commercial ...
ials.sas.ac.uk/library/guides/research/res_italy.htm - 41k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

RCN Direct: POLICY PILOT - DRAFT ONLY Children Bill 2004 - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Legislative Sources. The Children Bill has now received the Royal Assent and
become the Children Act 2004. Every Child Matters Green Paper ...
www.rcn.org.uk/members/direct/display.php?BSID=55551 - 29k - 21 apr 2005 - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2legislative sources
Maurizio Foroni
3Legislative sources
Ziad Marzouka


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
legislative sources


Explanation:
"Sources of law" mi sembra più "fonti del diritto"...

IALS Library Research Guide: Italy - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Primary legislative sources: constitution, codes and statutes Top of Page.
As with other continental jurisdictions, IALS sources are mainly commercial ...
ials.sas.ac.uk/library/guides/research/res_italy.htm - 41k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

RCN Direct: POLICY PILOT - DRAFT ONLY Children Bill 2004 - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Legislative Sources. The Children Bill has now received the Royal Assent and
become the Children Act 2004. Every Child Matters Green Paper ...
www.rcn.org.uk/members/direct/display.php?BSID=55551 - 29k - 21 apr 2005 - Copia cache - Pagine simili


Maurizio Foroni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deirdre Exell Pirro
13 mins

agree  Vittorio Felaco
23 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Legislative sources


Explanation:
I am really not sure of it but i guess that "legislative sources" is the closest translation


    Reference: http://userwww.sfsu.edu/~kean/legonline.htm
    Reference: http://www.schlaubitz.com/Legislative%20Sources.html
Ziad Marzouka
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search