carta resa legale

English translation: plain paper carrying the required amount of revenue stamps

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:carta resa legale
English translation:plain paper carrying the required amount of revenue stamps
Entered by: Anthony Tamburro (X)

16:17 Apr 27, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: carta resa legale
Si rilascia il presente su carta resa legale
Anthony Tamburro (X)
plain paper carrying the required amount of revenue stamps
Explanation:
Kudoz Question 77159
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4authenticated paper
Claudia Costa
4revenue stamped paper
Loredana Calo
3 +1plain paper carrying the required amount of revenue stamps
hirselina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plain paper carrying the required amount of revenue stamps


Explanation:
Kudoz Question 77159

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Walsh
3 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revenue stamped paper


Explanation:
This document has been issued on stamped paper ... for legal purposes.

Un suggerimento! Certo nei paesi anglosassoni non si usano piu' le marche da bollo, invece in Italia si, purtroppo!!!


Buon lavoro, Lore


    Reference: http://www.pbbooks.com/revenue.htm
    Reference: http://www.ericjackson.com/ara.htm
Loredana Calo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authenticated paper


Explanation:

drupa 2004 -- Exhibitors & Products: Exhibitor Data Sheet
... (RAD™) for sheet fed presses and Ready Authenticated Paper (RAP™) for roll fed. ... Ready Authenticated Paper For Cost-Effective Roll Fed Production of ...
exhibits.drupa.com/exh/drupa04/e/132583

Claudia Costa
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search