"inviare un'informazione di garanzia"

English translation: send a notice of investigation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:"inviare un'informazione di garanzia"
English translation:send a notice of investigation
Entered by: tania74

21:35 Oct 31, 2005
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: "inviare un'informazione di garanzia"
- "Bisognerebbe inviare un'informazione di garanzia."....

- "Oppure sentirlo solo come persona informata dei fatti."


Si tratta della conversazione tra un giudice ed un commissario.

Qualcuno potrebbe aiutarmi con queste due frase??

Mille grazie in anticipo!
tania74
send a notice of investigations
Explanation:
"informazione di garanzia" è quello che comunemente viene chiamato "avviso di garanzia"
Selected response from:

galileo galilei
Grading comment
thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4send a notice of investigations
galileo galilei
4to send proof of information
Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com (X)


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to send proof of information


Explanation:
perhaps-

Or I will feel as though I am the only person informed about the facts/with factual information/proof of information

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com (X)
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 37

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inviare un'informazione di garanzia
send a notice of investigations


Explanation:
"informazione di garanzia" è quello che comunemente viene chiamato "avviso di garanzia"

galileo galilei
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
thank you very much.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search