le obbligazioni aventi titolo ed origine in detto periodo

English translation: all obligations/commitments arising or falling due in the period stated

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: le obbligazioni aventi titolo ed origine in detto periodo
English translation:all obligations/commitments arising or falling due in the period stated
Entered by: Juliet Halewood

12:17 Mar 22, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: le obbligazioni aventi titolo ed origine in detto periodo
fideussione bancaria

la presente fideiussione.....sarà valida per tutte le obbligazioni aventi titolo ed origine in detto periodo
Juliet Halewood
all obligations/commitments arising or falling due in the period stated
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

DCypher (X)
Grading comment
Thanks, Paul!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2all obligations/commitments arising or falling due in the period stated
DCypher (X)
4obligations with entitlement and originating in that period
James (Jim) Davis
3the obligations titled and originated within said time period
Rosanna Palermo


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the obligations titled and originated within said time period


Explanation:
without more text it's hard to pin down "titolo" but this should give you at least the meaning of the phrase

Rosanna Palermo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 256
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obligations with entitlement and originating in that period


Explanation:
...

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1663

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
all obligations/commitments arising or falling due in the period stated


Explanation:
...

DCypher (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Thanks, Paul!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
1 hr

agree  Patricia Crotty
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search